Demographics

population 

130,559

AGE DISTRIBUTION


Total%
0-47,7525.94
5-97,3425.62
10-1915,62211.97
20-2918,61214.26
30-3918,77914.38
40-4917,08813.09
50-5917,79413.63
60-647,8976.05
65+19,67115.07


RACE


Total%
White79,29260.73
Black5,0383.86
American Indian8750.67
Asian17,98213.77
Pacific Islander8310.64
Other17,88113.70
Multirace8,6616.63


total households


Total%
Households46,222n/a
Families31,79468.79


average household income

$85,275

educational attainment


Total%
< Grade 95,3435.86
Grade 9-125,4095.93
High School18,53120.32
Some College21,30123.36
Associate Degree7,8728.63
Bachelor Degree22,95925.18
Graduate Degree9,77610.72


Source: Applied Geographic Solutions, 2018